Home /Row / Townhouse /304, 4115 206 Avenue SE

304, 4115 206 Avenue SE

304, 4115 206 Avenue SE, Calgary, Alberta T3M4K3
$383,987
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
2Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,051 sqftArea Size
2026Year Built
1Parking

Description

LIMITED TIME PROMOTION: Purchasers can choose 2 of 3 exclusive incentives: Free A/C supply and installation, Free Condo Fees for 2 years, or $5,000 towards Window Coverings. Welcome to 304, 4115 206 Ave SE - a beautifully designed Brubeck model by Brookfield Residential, located in the vibrant Brightside development in Seton. Offering over 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space above grade, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome delivers a perfect balance of modern design, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to a bright and inviting main floor, where the well-appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, full-height cabinetry with crown detail, and island pendant lighting,- creating a space that is both stylish and highly functional. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient 2-piece powder room and access to one of two private balconies - complete with a gas line for your BBQ - complete the main level. On the upper level, both bedrooms are designed as private retreats, each featuring its own ensuite bathroom - perfect for added comfort and flexibility. The primary bedroom also offers access to a second private balcony, creating a peaceful outdoor space to start or end your day. Upper- level laundry adds to the home’s everyday convenience. The attached single garage provides secure parking along with additional storage, while upgrades such as LVP flooring on the entry stairwell, interior selection enhancements, and an air conditioning rough-in further elevate the home’s appeal. Located in the growing community of Seton, residents enjoy access to parks, playgrounds, and pathways, along with convenient access to major roadways and nearby amenities. Designed with Brookfield’s Healthier Homes features, this home offers a thoughtfully enhanced living environment with a reverse osmosis water filtration system, advanced radon mitigation, a high-efficiency f urnace equipped with an antibacterial UV light and carbon filtration, and low-VOC building materials throughout. Backed by both Brookfield Residential's builder warranty and Alberta New Home Warranty coverage, this exceptional home delivers comfort, style, and peace of mind for years to come. *Please note: Property is under construction and photos are from a show home and may not reflect the exact unit or finishes.

Address304, 4115 206 Avenue SE
NeighbourhoodSeton
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3M4K3

Details

🔗 Updated on October 22, 2026 at 3:15 am
MLS® NumberA2342093
Price$383,987
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,051 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built2026
Storeys3
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningM-1
Condo Fee$242.55 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$242.55 / Monthly
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Insurance
Condominium Amenities
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Main level
Living room/Dining room13.33 Ft x 14.17 Ft
Kitchen8.50 Ft x 13.50 Ft
2pc Bathroom
Upper Level
Primary Bedroom11.67 Ft x 11.83 Ft
3pc Bathroom5.58 Ft x 5.58 Ft
Bedroom10.33 Ft x 11.33 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.00 Ft x 7.67 Ft
Laundry room

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Carpeted, Vinyl
HeatingForced air
CoolingSee Remarks
BasementNone

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Range
Dryer
Microwave Range Hood Combo

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
ConstructionWood frame
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesBack lane, PVC window, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Level, Gas BBQ Hookup, Parking

Parking

Total Parking1
Parking TypeAttached Garage

Building & Community

Pets Allowed
Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Seton

Apartment
$394,900

3214, 200 Seton Circle SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 965 sqft
  • $409/sqft
MLS® A2352409 · 7 days on market
Apartment
$379,900

4208, 200 Seton Circle SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 852 sqft
  • $446/sqft
MLS® A2340239 · 51 days on market
Price Reduced Row / Townhouse
$466,895 $444,635

6, 20830 Main Street SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,176 sqft
  • $378/sqft
MLS® A2307460 · 169 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.