Home /House /128 Chaparral Valley Drive SE

128 Chaparral Valley Drive SE

128 Chaparral Valley Drive SE, Calgary, Alberta T2X0M4
$859,888
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
HouseProperty Type
4Bedrooms
4 (+1 half)Bathrooms
2,535 sqftArea Size
2008Year Built
4Parking

Description

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite property offers an impressive 3,714 square feet of living space, designed to provide comfort and style for you and your family. As you enter, you'll be greeted by beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main level. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm to the living area. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a breeze. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Need extra space for family gatherings? The bonus room is ideal for quality time together, while two additional bedrooms and a full common bathroom provide ample accommodation for everyone. But that's not all! The fully finished walkout basement is a fantastic addition, featuring a cozy bedroom, a full bathroom, and a versatile family room. Whether you're hosting friends for a movie night or enjoying a game of Poker in the recreation room, this space is designed for fun and relaxation. Located in a vibrant community, this home is conveniently situated near retail shops, schools, and wellness services, with quick access to Stoney Trail for easy commuting. There will be a walking a future walking/bike pathway at the back of the house. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! Book your viewing today and come see for yourself why this stunning home is the perfect place to call your own!

Address128 Chaparral Valley Drive SE
NeighbourhoodChaparral
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2X0M4

Details

🔗 Updated on August 24, 2026 at 4:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2339533
Price$859,888
Property TypeHouse
Living Area2,535 sqft
Bedrooms4 (3 above + 1 below grade)
Bathrooms4 (+1 half)
Year Built2008
Storeys2
Lot Size512 square meters
Frontage12.6 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningR-G
Annual Property Tax$5,995 (2026)

Room Sizes

Main level
Living room15.00 Ft x 16.00 Ft
Kitchen13.58 Ft x 14.50 Ft
Dining room10.67 Ft x 13.58 Ft
Pantry5.42 Ft x 6.00 Ft
Foyer5.25 Ft x 6.75 Ft
Den10.92 Ft x 11.42 Ft
Laundry room6.67 Ft x 9.92 Ft
2pc Bathroom4.58 Ft x 4.92 Ft
Second level
Bonus Room14.50 Ft x 19.00 Ft
Primary Bedroom13.58 Ft x 18.75 Ft
Other4.75 Ft x 9.75 Ft
5pc Bathroom5.58 Ft x 15.17 Ft
Bedroom10.92 Ft x 11.92 Ft
Other5.25 Ft x 5.25 Ft
Bedroom10.92 Ft x 10.92 Ft
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 8.58 Ft
Basement
Family room14.75 Ft x 15.92 Ft
Recreational, Games room13.08 Ft x 25.25 Ft
Bedroom11.92 Ft x 13.08 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.42 Ft x 9.75 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Hardwood, Carpeted
HeatingForced air, Other
CoolingNone
BasementFinished, Full, Walk out
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Garage door opener
Washer & Dryer

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishStone, Vinyl siding
ConstructionWood frame
FencingFence
Lot FeaturesNo Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Parking

Total Parking4
Parking TypeAttached Garage

Building & Community

Golf Course Development

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Chaparral

House
$680,000

646 Chaparral Drive SE

Chaparral · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,113 sqft
  • $322/sqft
MLS® A2345251 · 40 days on market
New House
$825,000

69 Chaparral Villas SE

Chaparral · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,515 sqft
  • $545/sqft
MLS® A2354573 · 2 days on market
House
$670,000

47 Chaparral Common SE

Chaparral · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,993 sqft
  • $336/sqft
MLS® A2350087 · 12 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.