Home /Row / Townhouse /12, 310 Brookmere Road SW

12, 310 Brookmere Road SW

12, 310 Brookmere Road SW, Calgary, Alberta T2W2T7
$350,000
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
3Bedrooms
2 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,154 sqftArea Size
1976Year Built
2Parking

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this bright and spacious mosty renovated townhouse offering an excellent combination of comfort, functionality and location. The owner has completed numerous renovations and updates throughout, creating a move-in-ready home with a host of modern conveniences. The main floor features a functional updated kitchen equipped with brand-new stainless-steel appliances, including a French-door refrigerator with built-in water and ice, along with a dining area and spacious living room highlighted by a large picture window and recently serviced corner fireplace. A convenient two-piece bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a generous primary bedroom with dual closets, along with a four-piece main bathroom. The finished basement adds valuable living space with a terrific family room and dedicated laundry room featuring a new sink, workbench and additional storage. The family room opens directly onto the private, rear yard, complete with a brand-new fence. Additional features include: new hot water tank, newer washer and dryer, two convenient off-street parking stalls out front and a number of smart-home and technology features, including smart keyless entry, security camera, illuminated cabinetry and more. Ideally located close to amenities, transit, parks and schools, this is an excellent opportunity to own a spacious, extensively updated townhouse in a quiet and convenient setting.

Address12, 310 Brookmere Road SW
NeighbourhoodBraeside
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2W2T7

Details

🔗 Updated on October 20, 2026 at 2:59 pm
MLS® NumberA2341725
Price$350,000
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,154 sqft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 (+1 half)
Year Built1976
Storeys2
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningM-C1 d75
Annual Property Tax$2,576 (2026)
Condo Fee$421.33 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$421.33 / Monthly
Managed ByC-Era
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Water
Reserve Fund Contributions
Sewer

Room Sizes

Main level
2pc Bathroom7.00 Ft x 3.08 Ft
Dining room8.08 Ft x 9.83 Ft
Kitchen11.92 Ft x 10.33 Ft
Living room10.67 Ft x 17.25 Ft
Second level
4pc Bathroom7.58 Ft x 4.92 Ft
Bedroom13.58 Ft x 8.50 Ft
Bedroom9.75 Ft x 8.33 Ft
Primary Bedroom11.00 Ft x 14.83 Ft
Basement
Laundry room8.33 Ft x 4.08 Ft
Recreational, Games room13.58 Ft x 16.75 Ft
Furnace16.08 Ft x 12.83 Ft
Workshop7.83 Ft x 9.50 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringVinyl
HeatingForced air
CoolingNone
BasementPartially finished, Full, Walk out
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Dryer
Window Coverings

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishStucco
ConstructionWood frame
FencingFence
Lot FeaturesPVC window

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeOther, Tandem

Building & Community

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Braeside

Price Reduced Row / Townhouse
$349,900 $339,900

35, 740 Bracewood Drive SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $324/sqft
MLS® A2338390 · 64 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$388,968

31 Brae Glen Court SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $271/sqft
MLS® A2340702 · 52 days on market
Price Reduced Row / Townhouse
$425,000 $399,999

84 Brae Glen Lane SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,448 sqft
  • $276/sqft
MLS® A2339552 · 57 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.