Home /Row / Townhouse /77 Kinlea Way NW

77 Kinlea Way NW

77 Kinlea Way NW, Calgary, Alberta T3R0S2
$375,000
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
2Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,317 sqftArea Size
2013Year Built
3Parking

Description

Welcome to this exceptionally well-maintained 3-storey townhome in the established community of Kincora, proudly cared for by its original owner. Offering a functional dual primary bedroom layout, smart home features, Hunter Douglas blinds throughout, and thoughtful upgrades, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is move-in ready.Step inside to a welcoming ground-level foyer, where you'll find direct access to the double tandem garage, complete with convenient storage shelving and a tire rack. Head upstairs to the main living level, where a large walk-in closet provides plenty of additional storage before opening into a bright and spacious open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas.The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, breakfast bar seating, and a built-in 48-bottle wall wine rack that adds both function and character to the space. The living room features upgraded built-ins, an included 70" TV, ceiling fan, and access to a private rear balcony. Hunter Douglas blinds are featured throughout the home, and a convenient 2-piece bathroom completes the main level.Continue upstairs to the top floor, where you'll find two spacious primary bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite and walk-in closet. This dual primary layout is ideal for couples, roommates, guests, or anyone looking for added privacy and flexibility. A dedicated laundry room with included washer and dryer is also conveniently located on the bedroom level.The home is also smart-home friendly, featuring a Google Nest doorbell camera, select TP-Link Kasa Smart Wi-Fi Light Switches, and a MyQ-enabled garage door opener for convenient remote access through the app.Located in Kincora, you'll enjoy quick access to Creekside Shopping Centre with an abundance of restaurants, shops, groceries, and everyday amenities nearby. Costco is just a short drive away, with convenient access to major roadways making it easy to get aroun d the city.Well maintained, thoughtfully upgraded, and offering a versatile dual primary layout with excellent storage, a double tandem garage, and smart-home convenience, this Kincora townhome is ready for its next owner. Call your favourite Realtor to book your private showing today.

Address77 Kinlea Way NW
NeighbourhoodKincora
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3R0S2

Details

🔗 Updated on October 11, 2026 at 12:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2333990
Price$375,000
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,317 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built2013
Storeys3
Lot Size100 square meters
Frontage4.94 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningM-1 d131
Annual Property Tax$2,842 (2026)
Condo Fee$415.39 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$415.39 / Monthly
Managed ByMagnum York
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Main level
Living room11.25 Ft x 13.92 Ft
Kitchen9.92 Ft x 11.50 Ft
Dining room9.75 Ft x 13.25 Ft
2pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 5.67 Ft
Upper Level
Primary Bedroom11.08 Ft x 11.25 Ft
Other4.33 Ft x 5.00 Ft
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 7.83 Ft
Bedroom11.00 Ft x 11.58 Ft
Other3.67 Ft x 7.00 Ft
3pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 7.83 Ft
Laundry room3.17 Ft x 3.67 Ft
Lower level
Foyer3.92 Ft x 8.08 Ft
Furnace3.50 Ft x 7.00 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringHardwood, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
HeatingForced air
CoolingNone
BasementNone

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Window Coverings
Washer/Dryer Stack-Up

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
ConstructionWood frame
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesCloset Organizers, No Smoking Home, Parking

Parking

Total Parking3
Parking TypeAttached Garage, Tandem

Building & Community

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Kincora

Apartment
$294,900

3307, 402 Kincora Glen Road NW

Kincora · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 842 sqft
  • $350/sqft
MLS® A2333896 · 79 days on market
Price Reduced Apartment
$309,000 $299,000

407, 10 Kincora Glen Park NW

Kincora · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 746 sqft
  • $401/sqft
MLS® A2325232 · 109 days on market
Apartment
$399,900

2116, 402 Kincora Glen Road NW

Kincora · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,155 sqft
  • $346/sqft
MLS® A2336799 · 66 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.