Home /House /71 Seton Gardens SE

71 Seton Gardens SE

71 Seton Gardens SE, Calgary, Alberta T3M2Y5
$724,900
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
HouseProperty Type
4Bedrooms
5 (+1 half)Bathrooms
2,054 sqftArea Size
2019Year Built
2Parking

Description

Welcome to this beautiful home at 71 Seton Gardens SE with a LEGAL SUITED BASEMENT and steps away from a greenspace with walking paths and playground. This rare three storey home features a main floor with 9ft ceilings and gorgeous vinyl plank flooring throughout. An open concept floorplan with a large front living room, large dining room with an additional dry bar. A kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a gas range and mounted pot filler. White upper cabinets, dark lower cabinets, white subway tile backsplash, side pantry and island with flush eating bar. 2pc main floor bathroom and mudroom leading out to a southwest facing backyard and a two-tiered deck expanding the whole backyard. The second level features the large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 4pc bathroom including double sinks and shower. Two other great sized bedrooms, a full 4pc bathroom and upper floor laundry. The rare third level features a large loft area that could be used as a bonus room, office, exercise room or additional bedroom with a 3pc bathroom. Separate side entrance leading down to a fully finished legal suited basement. Featuring a full kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove and pot filler. A living room, a 4th bedroom with walk-in closet, 3pc bathroom and separate laundry. Other features of this home include an oversized 22’x24’ garage with an additional loft area above that could be used for storage or developed into a mancave. Upgraded lighting fixtures, lots of windows throughout bringing in great natural light, upgraded window coverings, fresh paint touch-ups throughout and low maintenance front and backyards. Located minutes from schools, restaurants, shopping and major transportation routes. This home is in great shape and shows the pride of ownership. Don’t miss out on this opportunity. Make your private showing today.

Address71 Seton Gardens SE
NeighbourhoodSeton
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3M2Y5

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 4:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2350770
Price$724,900
Property TypeHouse
Living Area2,054 sqft
Bedrooms4 (3 above + 1 below grade)
Bathrooms5 (+1 half)
Year Built2019
Storeys3
Lot Size269 square meters
Frontage7.72 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningR-G
Annual Property Tax$5,117 (2026)

Room Sizes

Main level
Kitchen12.33 Ft x 13.17 Ft
Living room12.75 Ft x 14.00 Ft
Dining room11.00 Ft x 13.83 Ft
2pc Bathroom4.75 Ft x 5.50 Ft
Other5.50 Ft x 7.08 Ft
Upper Level
Primary Bedroom12.92 Ft x 13.00 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.58 Ft x 9.58 Ft
Bedroom8.92 Ft x 13.50 Ft
Bedroom9.50 Ft x 12.42 Ft
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 8.83 Ft
Laundry room3.25 Ft x 8.42 Ft
Bonus Room14.00 Ft x 25.33 Ft
3pc Bathroom8.58 Ft x 12.58 Ft
Basement
Living room9.58 Ft x 12.75 Ft
Kitchen7.58 Ft x 11.75 Ft
Bedroom9.67 Ft x 14.17 Ft
3pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 7.83 Ft
Laundry room2.75 Ft x 3.08 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringCarpeted, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
HeatingForced air, Natural gas
CoolingNone
BasementFinished, Full, Separate entrance, Suite

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Gas stove(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave Range Hood Combo
See remarks
Window Coverings
Garage door opener

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishVinyl siding
ConstructionWood frame
FencingFence
Lot FeaturesBack lane

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeDetached Garage, Oversize

Building & Community

Recreation Centre

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Seton

House
$869,006

67 Setonridge Park SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,413 sqft
  • $615/sqft
MLS® A2348280 · 20 days on market
House
$699,999

76 Seton Row SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,741 sqft
  • $402/sqft
MLS® A2340167 · 38 days on market
House
$549,900

19710 40 Street SE

Seton · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,572 sqft
  • $350/sqft
MLS® A2339209 · 58 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.