Home /House /644 Legacy Woods Circle SE

644 Legacy Woods Circle SE

644 Legacy Woods Circle SE, Calgary, Alberta T2X5A8
$1,249,900
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
HouseProperty Type
4Bedrooms
4 (+1 half)Bathrooms
2,817 sqftArea Size
2026Year Built
6Parking

Description

Experience Refined Luxury In This Exceptional Executive Walkout Residence Where Timeless Elegance, Modern Design, And Superior Craftsmanship Come Together To Create An Unparalleled Living Experience. Featuring 2817 SQFT, 10 Ft Main Floor Ceilings, 9 Ft Ceilings On The Upper Level & 9 Ft Ceilings Walkout Basement, 8 Ft Doors Throughout, & A Triple Attached Garage, This Stunning Home Has Been Thoughtfully Designed For Modern Family Living. The Main Floor Offers A Spacious Den/Office Conveniently Located Beside A Powder Room, An Elegant Open Concept Living And Dining Area Highlighted By A Stunning Floor-To-Ceiling Designer Fireplace Feature Wall, Premium Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, And Contemporary Designer Lighting Throughout. The Stunning Designer Kitchen Features Ceiling Height Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops Throughout, A Massive Waterfall Island, Built-In Stainless Steel Wall Oven And Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Premium Built-In Stainless Steel Appliances, And A Separate Spice Kitchen With Additional Cabinetry, Pantry Storage, And Prep Space. The Upper Level Offers Four Spacious Bedrooms, Three Full Bathrooms, A Central Bonus Room With A Custom Feature Wall, And A Convenient Laundry Room Complete With Built-In Cabinetry And A Laundry Sink. The Luxurious Primary Bedroom Features A Tray Ceiling, Dual Walk-In Closets With Custom Built-In Organizers, And A Spa Inspired 6 Piece Ensuite Complete With Double Vanities, A Freestanding Soaker Tub, And A Fully Tiled Glass Shower With Rain Head. The Second Bedroom Includes Its Own Private 4 Piece Ensuite And Walk-In Closet, While The Third And Fourth Bedrooms Also Feature Walk-In Closets With Custom Built-In Organizers. The Bright 9 Ft Walkout Basement Offers Endless Possibilities To Create Additional Living Space Tailored To Your Lifestyle, Whether You Envision A Home Theatre, Fitness Room, Recreation Area, Games Room, Additional Bedrooms, Or A Future Legal Suite (Subject To Municipal Approval). Featuring 10 Ft Main Floor Ceiling s, 9 Ft Ceilings On The Upper Level And Walkout Basement, 8 Ft Doors Throughout, Quartz Countertops Throughout, Premium Built-In Closet Organizers, A Stunning Designer Kitchen, Separate Spice Kitchen, Built-In Stainless Steel Wall Oven And Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Triple Attached Garage, And Countless Custom Upgrades, No Expense Has Been Spared In The Design, Finishing, And Craftsmanship Of This Exceptional Residence. Every Space Has Been Thoughtfully Designed To Offer The Perfect Blend Of Sophisticated Luxury, Modern Elegance, And Functional Family Living. Every Detail Has Been Carefully Selected To Deliver Lasting Quality, Comfort, Style, And Functionality. A Rare Combination Of Luxury, Quality, And Functionality, This Exceptional Home Has Been Designed To Impress Even The Most Discerning Buyers. Ideally Located Close To Parks, Walking Paths, Schools, Shopping, And Everyday Amenities, This Is A Rare Opportunity To Own A Truly One-Of-A-Kind Luxury Home. Luxury At Its Finest...Welcome Home!

Address644 Legacy Woods Circle SE
NeighbourhoodLegacy
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2X5A8

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 12:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2326615
Price$1,249,900
Property TypeHouse
Living Area2,817 sqft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4 (+1 half)
Year Built2026
Storeys2
Lot Size484 square meters
Frontage13.43 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningR-G

Room Sizes

Main level
Foyer9.75 Ft x 10.42 Ft
Living room14.67 Ft x 15.83 Ft
Dining room7.50 Ft x 17.58 Ft
Kitchen10.75 Ft x 17.58 Ft
Other6.92 Ft x 10.08 Ft
Other6.92 Ft x 11.42 Ft
2pc Bathroom5.17 Ft x 6.92 Ft
Office10.67 Ft x 11.08 Ft
Second level
Family room12.58 Ft x 14.67 Ft
Primary Bedroom13.92 Ft x 16.58 Ft
6pc Bathroom11.42 Ft x 14.00 Ft
Other6.92 Ft x 11.75 Ft
Bedroom10.33 Ft x 13.25 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.33 Ft x 7.75 Ft
Bedroom10.33 Ft x 12.58 Ft
Bedroom11.00 Ft x 13.42 Ft
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 11.00 Ft
Laundry room6.00 Ft x 8.00 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Carpeted, Vinyl Plank
HeatingForced air, Other
CoolingNone
BasementUnfinished, Full, Separate entrance, Walk out
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Cooktop - Gas
Dishwasher
Microwave
Oven - Built-In

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishBrick, Stucco
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesSee remarks, PVC window, Closet Organizers

Parking

Total Parking6
Parking TypeAttached Garage, Exposed Aggregate

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Legacy

House
$1,399,900

76 Legacy Woods Crescent SE

Legacy · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,481 sqft
  • $402/sqft
MLS® A2330963 · 88 days on market
House
$950,000

32 Legacy Cove SE

Legacy · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 2,679 sqft
  • $355/sqft
MLS® A2350780 · 11 days on market
House
$1,160,000

138 Legacy Forest Heights SE

Legacy · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,585 sqft
  • $449/sqft
MLS® A2331873 · 83 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.