Home /Row / Townhouse /6415 128 Avenue NE

6415 128 Avenue NE

6415 128 Avenue NE, Calgary, Alberta T3N1E6
$399,900
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
4Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,566 sqftArea Size
2016Year Built
2Parking

Description

Welcome to 6415 128 Ave NE, a beautifully maintained END-UNIT townhome in the vibrant and fast-growing community of Cornerstone. This home offers nearly 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking spacious, low-maintenance living. The main level features a versatile 4TH BEDROOM with large windows and a closet, making it ideal as additional bedroom, a home office, den, or guest room. You’ll also find a DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE offering secure parking and plenty of storage. Upstairs, the second level welcomes you with 9-FOOT CEILINGS, large windows, and durable LAMINATE FLOORING, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen features QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, a central island, FULL-HEIGHT CABINETS, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas. A convenient 2-PIECE BATHROOM completes this level. Step outside onto your PRIVATE BALCONY the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing after a long day. The third level offers 3 BEDROOMS, including a spacious master bedroom with a WALK-IN CLOSET and private ENSUITE, along with a second full bathroom and convenient laundry area. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this CLEAN, WELL-MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN-READY home. The home has been well cared for and is NON-SMOKING and PET-FREE. Enjoy the added benefit of LOW CONDO FEES and VISITOR PARKING. Located in Cornerstone, you’re close to parks, playgrounds, walking paths, shopping, restaurants, schools, transit, and everyday amenities, with quick access to Stoney Trail and Calgary International Airport. Chalo! FreshCo, cafés, and local dining are also just minutes away. A fantastic opportunity to own a stylish, spacious, and functional END-UNIT townhome in one of Calgary’s most exciting new communities. Come see it for yourself and appreciate everything this home has to offer!

Address6415 128 Avenue NE
NeighbourhoodCornerstone
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3N1E6

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 4:05 pm
MLS® NumberA2343632
Price$399,900
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,566 sqft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built2016
Storeys3
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningM-G
Annual Property Tax$3,042 (2026)
Condo Fee$345.64 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$345.64 / Monthly
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Insurance
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Third level
Primary Bedroom11.58 Ft x 10.00 Ft
Bedroom9.92 Ft x 9.17 Ft
Bedroom9.67 Ft x 8.42 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.25 Ft x 7.00 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.08 Ft x 4.92 Ft
Main level
Bedroom7.92 Ft x 10.25 Ft
Second level
2pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 5.17 Ft
Living room13.42 Ft x 14.50 Ft
Kitchen10.00 Ft x 12.17 Ft
Dining room9.33 Ft x 12.17 Ft
Other6.25 Ft x 9.33 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringLaminate, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
HeatingForced air
CoolingNone
BasementNone

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Range - Electric
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Window Coverings

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishVinyl siding
ConstructionWood frame
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesBack lane, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeAttached Garage

Building & Community

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Cornerstone

Row / Townhouse
$479,900

414 Corner Meadows Square NE

Cornerstone · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,829 sqft
  • $262/sqft
MLS® A2331832 · 81 days on market
Price Reduced Row / Townhouse
$409,000 $399,000

135, 30 Cornerstone Manor NE

Cornerstone · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,546 sqft
  • $258/sqft
MLS® A2349266 · 16 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$405,000

412, 30 Cornerstone Manor NE

Cornerstone · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,578 sqft
  • $257/sqft
MLS® A2298881 · 199 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.