Home /Apartment /537, 10 Discovery Ridge Close SW

537, 10 Discovery Ridge Close SW

537, 10 Discovery Ridge Close SW, Calgary, Alberta T3H5X3
$449,900
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
ApartmentProperty Type
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1,031 sqftArea Size
2005Year Built
1Parking

Description

Price Reduced.! Penthouse Living in The Wedgewoods of Discovery! Rarely do top-floor units become available in this highly sought-after concrete building. This beautifully maintained 1,031 sq. ft. penthouse condominium has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings, and peaceful east-facing views into the trees, creating an exceptionally private and tranquil setting.The bright, open-concept design is highlighted by a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light while showcasing the mature forest setting. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private 4-piece ensuite, while the thoughtfully separated second bedroom is conveniently located beside a 3-piece bathroom, making it perfect for guests, family, or a home office. Additional features include in-suite laundry and a titled underground heated parking stall.The Wedgewoods of Discovery is one of Calgary’s premier condominium communities, renowned for its solid concrete construction, exceptional soundproofing, and outstanding management. Residents enjoy access to a fully equipped fitness centre and owners’ lounge in Building 30, secure entry, abundant visitor parking, and beautifully maintained grounds. Condo fees include heat and all utilities, offering exceptional value.Bordering the spectacular 93-acre Griffith Woods Park and the Elbow River pathway system, this unique location offers kilometres of walking and cycling trails right outside your door. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings of nature while remaining just minutes from shopping, major roadways, and downtown Calgary. It’s easy to see why so many residents describe living at the Wedgewoods as “Like living in Canmore” yet 15 minutes to downtown.Whether you’re downsizing, looking for a lock-and-leave lifestyle, or simply searching for one of Discovery Ridge’s fin est condominium communities, this rare penthouse opportunity is not to be missed.

Address537, 10 Discovery Ridge Close SW
NeighbourhoodDiscovery Ridge
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3H5X3

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 12:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2330872
Price$449,900
Property TypeApartment
Living Area1,031 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Year Built2005
Storeys5
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningDC (pre 1P2007)
Annual Property Tax$2,743 (2026)
Condo Fee$582.51 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$582.51 / Monthly
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Security
Waste Removal
Caretaker
Ground Maintenance
Heat
Electricity
Water
Insurance
Other, See Remarks
Parking
Reserve Fund Contributions
Sewer

Room Sizes

Main level
Living room12.42 Ft x 13.33 Ft
Dining room9.17 Ft x 14.33 Ft
Kitchen8.75 Ft x 10.83 Ft
Primary Bedroom10.92 Ft x 13.83 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.75 Ft x 9.17 Ft
Other5.00 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Bedroom10.08 Ft x 10.75 Ft
3pc Bathroom5.08 Ft x 5.83 Ft
Laundry room4.58 Ft x 8.25 Ft
Other7.50 Ft x 9.67 Ft
Foyer4.25 Ft x 7.00 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringCarpeted
HeatingBaseboard heaters, Natural gas
CoolingNone
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Microwave
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Window Coverings
Washer & Dryer

Construction & Lot

Exterior FinishConcrete, Stone, Stucco, See Remarks, Composite Siding
ConstructionPoured concrete
Lot FeaturesSee remarks, Elevator, Closet Organizers, Gas BBQ Hookup, Parking

Parking

Total Parking1
Parking TypeUnderground, Other, Visitor Parking

Building & Community

Laundry Facility
Exercise Centre
Party Room
Clubhouse
Pets Allowed
Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Discovery Ridge

Apartment
$445,000

233, 20 Discovery Ridge Close SW

Discovery Ridge · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,055 sqft
  • $422/sqft
MLS® A2341816 · 46 days on market
Apartment
$424,900

305, 30 Discovery Ridge Close SW

Discovery Ridge · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 sqft
  • $397/sqft
MLS® A2342661 · 45 days on market
Apartment
$429,900

103, 30 Discovery Ridge Close SW

Discovery Ridge · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,193 sqft
  • $360/sqft
MLS® A2351111 · 11 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.