Home /Row / Townhouse /227 Citadel Lane NW

227 Citadel Lane NW

227 Citadel Lane NW, Calgary, Alberta T3G4E1
$529,900
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
3Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,562 sqftArea Size
1995Year Built
2Parking

Description

FULLY Renovated End Unit Townhome in Citadel! With over $75,000 in upgrades in 2025. Nestled on a quiet residential street in the desirable family-friendly community of Citadel in the Palisades. An end-unit townhome offers over 2,270 sq. ft. of developed living space and exceptional curb appeal. Thoughtfully updated in light contemporary tones with stylish feature wall accents, this home showcases numerous upgrades, including: Exotic engineered hardwood flooring on all three levels, new carpet in all 3 bedrooms, updated baseboards, Fresh paint, new lighting, new rear door and window trim throughout, plus brand-new WINDOWS(except Basement and Door Windows) • A fully renovated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and Samsung stainless steel appliances—including fridge, dishwasher, electric stove, and commercial-style hood fan • Updated bathrooms featuring new granite counters, modern vanities, toilets, and flooring • A fully developed basement with the same engineered hardwood flooring • Professionally cleaned ductwork and furnace The functional, family-friendly layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a redesigned kitchen ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy a cozy family room with fireplace, a bright living room, a separate dining area, and a large basement flex space perfect for recreation, games, or a home office. The laundry area includes a new Samsung front-loading washer and dryer. Outside, you’ll find a private fenced yard, a spacious double detached garage, and a paved rear lane for easy access. Well-managed condo (replaced windows, includes lawn care (front and rear), and snow removal—offering low-maintenance living at its best). With quick access to Stoney Trail, schools, parks, shopping, dining, and transit, this move-in-ready gem is a must-see. Welcome home to style, space, and convenience

Address227 Citadel Lane NW
NeighbourhoodCitadel
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3G4E1

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 1:00 pm
MLS® NumberA2337411
Price$529,900
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,562 sqft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built1995
Storeys2
Lot Size239 square meters
Frontage7.89 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningM-C1 d75
Annual Property Tax$3,158 (2026)
Condo Fee$512.30 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$512.30 / Monthly
Managed ByKeystone Grey
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Insurance
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Main level
2pc Bathroom4.83 Ft x 6.50 Ft
Family room10.75 Ft x 16.08 Ft
Kitchen9.42 Ft x 16.08 Ft
Living room/Dining room13.75 Ft x 22.00 Ft
Pantry2.50 Ft x 2.17 Ft
Foyer6.17 Ft x 6.17 Ft
Second level
Primary Bedroom11.42 Ft x 13.75 Ft
Bedroom9.67 Ft x 11.75 Ft
Bedroom10.17 Ft x 10.92 Ft
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 8.58 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.42 Ft x 8.42 Ft
Other5.50 Ft x 8.58 Ft
Basement
Recreational, Games room19.17 Ft x 22.67 Ft
Family room12.33 Ft x 13.17 Ft
Storage6.83 Ft x 15.25 Ft
Furnace7.00 Ft x 14.50 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringHardwood, Carpeted
HeatingForced air, Natural gas, Other
CoolingNone
BasementFinished, Full
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Hood Fan
Garage door opener
Washer & Dryer
Water Heater - Gas

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishConcrete, Brick, Vinyl siding
ConstructionPoured concrete, Wood frame
FencingFence
Lot FeaturesBack lane, PVC window, No neighbours behind, Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Level, Parking

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeDetached Garage

Building & Community

Pets Allowed
Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Citadel

House
$629,900

459 Citadel Meadow Bay NW

Citadel · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,680 sqft
  • $375/sqft
MLS® A2346929 · 28 days on market
Price Reduced House
$599,700 $499,900

15 Citadel Meadow Crescent NW

Citadel · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $301/sqft
MLS® A2318242 · 136 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$499,900

169 Citadel Drive NW

Citadel · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $348/sqft
MLS® A2348199 · 20 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.