Home /Row / Townhouse /22, 740 Bracewood Drive SW

22, 740 Bracewood Drive SW

22, 740 Bracewood Drive SW, Calgary, Alberta T2W3N3
$299,900
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
2Bedrooms
2 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,050 sqftArea Size
1978Year Built
1Parking

Description

Welcome to this charming and beautifully cared for end-unit townhome, perfectly positioned facing the park in the heart of established Braeside. With its extra privacy, abundance of natural light, and inviting feel throughout, this is one of those homes that simply has good energy and so much potential to make your own. The main floor welcomes you with a spacious living room centred around a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable place to unwind. A convenient half bath adds everyday functionality, while the darling kitchen and dining area look out onto your private, fully fenced yard- a lovely little outdoor escape for morning coffee, summer dinners, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in the sunshine. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms offer plenty of room, along with ample closet space and a full 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, the fully finished basement adds valuable flexibility with additional recreational space, laundry, and plenty of storage. Lovingly maintained over the years, the home also benefits from a newer furnace and new hot water tank (2024). As an end unit, you’ll enjoy fewer shared walls, added windows and natural light, while your assigned parking stall is conveniently located right outside the unit. All of this is tucked into a well-established complex with low condo fees, surrounded by mature trees and green space, yet just minutes from shopping, schools, parks, recreation and everyday amenities. Affordable, functional and full of character, this is a special opportunity to get into a highly desirable Calgary community at an unbeatable price point- and make an already loved home entirely your own.

Address22, 740 Bracewood Drive SW
NeighbourhoodBraeside
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2W3N3

Details

🔗 Updated on October 16, 2026 at 9:20 pm
MLS® NumberA2340325
Price$299,900
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,050 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 (+1 half)
Year Built1978
Storeys2
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningM-C1 d100
Annual Property Tax$2,334 (2026)
Condo Fee$354.01 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$354.01 / Monthly
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Insurance
Condominium Amenities
Reserve Fund Contributions
Sewer

Room Sizes

Main level
2pc Bathroom4.08 Ft x 5.00 Ft
Dining room9.83 Ft x 12.25 Ft
Kitchen7.75 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Living room10.83 Ft x 17.58 Ft
Upper Level
4pc Bathroom4.92 Ft x 7.92 Ft
Bedroom12.75 Ft x 10.83 Ft
Primary Bedroom10.00 Ft x 15.67 Ft
Basement
Recreational, Games room14.75 Ft x 16.75 Ft
Storage6.08 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Furnace11.17 Ft x 18.92 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Carpeted, Linoleum
HeatingForced air
CoolingNone
BasementFinished, Full
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Dryer
Hood Fan
Window Coverings

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishVinyl siding
ConstructionWood frame
FencingFence
Lot FeaturesTreed, PVC window, Closet Organizers, No Smoking Home, Parking

Parking

Total Parking1

Building & Community

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Braeside

Price Reduced Row / Townhouse
$349,900 $339,900

35, 740 Bracewood Drive SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $324/sqft
MLS® A2338390 · 64 days on market
New Apartment
$249,000

1402, 201 Braeglen Close SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 732 sqft
  • $340/sqft
MLS® A2353264 · Listed today
Row / Townhouse
$334,900

49, 10001 Brookpark Boulevard SW

Braeside · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 663 sqft
  • $505/sqft
MLS® A2347258 · 27 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.