Home /Row / Townhouse /116 Crestridge Common SW

116 Crestridge Common SW

116 Crestridge Common SW, Calgary, Alberta T3B6J5
$587,777
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
4Bedrooms
4 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,467 sqftArea Size
2022Year Built
2Parking

Description

LAST CHANCE for a summer move-in, to one of the few West-to-East views of the Ravine, Mountains and Pond pathways - enjoy it every day from the vantage of a private Balcony, Patio AND Primary Bedroom, situated at the furthest corner of Arrive at Crestmont West. CLICK the iGuide LINK to view 3D Tour and Floor Plan. A stunning 2034 square feet of developed space offers 3 enclosed Bedrooms, plus open Studio-style 4th - all with Desk-spaces - 3.5 Bathrooms, permit-finished Basement, large Foyer, full-sized Dining and Living Rooms, a contemporary wrapped Quartz-counter Kitchen with wide eating bar, upper level Laundry, tons of Storage AND as a bonus, a 25.5' x 11' Garage with full driveway, to hold the biggest truck, or standard vehicle-plus-hobby gear. FUN FACT: these perfect 2-Storey homes are the only plans with flat entry to the Main Floor instead of needing to walk-up to over the Garage every day, and with full use Basements, plus front AND rear windows, walk-out patio and use of the Bare Land yard. Many of the Double Garage and 3-Level units have no basement function, and have attached rear neighbours, so smaller size total, no rear windows and no full use yard (see our RPR with Compliance). This home has high-end finishings, like luxury vinyl plank and tile floors through the Main, Basement, Foyer, Bathrooms and Laundry, 8' high interior main doors, slab-style soft-close cabinets, full-height pantry, stone counters throughout, undermount sinks, stainless appliance package, roller blinds, tankless hot water, active HRV/HVAC, pot lighting, sleek plumbing and lighting fixtures, a gas line at BBQ, a water line in the Garage. Primary has Walk-in Closet with window, personal Ensuite, 2-sinks, 5' shower, and private water closet; Bed 2 and 3 have South windows; Main Bath has soaker tub/shower and is extra-deep; Laundry is by the wide Linen Closet; Living Room is deep enough to allow Desk and Eating Bar full use; Dining can have an extended Table; Basement Development is versatile for Bedroom, Rec or Media, Home Office or Business, Gaming, or Entertainment, Storage-Utility is huge and Tankless Water Tank gives more room including under-stair Storage, and the HUGE Garage is over-sized in both width AND depth. This complex is also YOUNG - Alberta New Home Warranty started 2022 - ask your favourite agent to give you the documents right away, to show the advantages of 116 Crestridge Common SW - don't wait!

Address116 Crestridge Common SW
NeighbourhoodCrestmont
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3B6J5

Details

🔗 Updated on September 13, 2026 at 7:50 pm
MLS® NumberA2332132
Price$587,777
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,467 sqft
Bedrooms4 (3 above + 1 below grade)
Bathrooms4 (+1 half)
Year Built2022
Storeys2
Lot Size1,772 square feet
Frontage6.1 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningDC
Annual Property Tax$3,729 (2025)
Condo Fee$290.02 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$290.02 / Monthly
Managed ByPIKA Property Management
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Insurance
Condominium Amenities
Parking
Reserve Fund Contributions
Sewer

Room Sizes

Main level
Foyer5.25 Ft x 12.83 Ft
Kitchen9.42 Ft x 11.08 Ft
Living room11.67 Ft x 14.92 Ft
Dining room7.58 Ft x 10.92 Ft
2pc Bathroom3.08 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Other8.08 Ft x 10.00 Ft
Upper Level
Primary Bedroom12.08 Ft x 12.92 Ft
Other6.50 Ft x 6.83 Ft
Bedroom9.08 Ft x 14.08 Ft
Bedroom9.92 Ft x 12.83 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.33 Ft x 11.08 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.75 Ft x 9.08 Ft
Laundry room3.42 Ft x 3.92 Ft
Basement
Den5.08 Ft x 11.00 Ft
Recreational, Games room10.00 Ft x 11.58 Ft
Bedroom8.58 Ft x 11.58 Ft
Storage3.42 Ft x 6.50 Ft
Storage7.25 Ft x 18.25 Ft
3pc Bathroom5.08 Ft x 11.67 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringCarpeted, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
HeatingForced air, Other
CoolingNone
BasementFinished, Full, Separate entrance, Walk out
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Range - Electric
Dishwasher
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Window Coverings
Washer/Dryer Stack-Up
Water Heater - Tankless

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishStone
ConstructionWood frame
FencingPartially fenced
Lot FeaturesCul-de-sac, PVC window, No Smoking Home, Gas BBQ Hookup, Parking

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeAttached Garage, Oversize, Shared, Concrete

Building & Community

Pets Allowed
Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Crestmont

Row / Townhouse
$589,900

102 Crestridge Common SW

Crestmont · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,045 sqft
  • $288/sqft
MLS® A2352549 · 4 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$550,000

307 Crestridge Common SW

Crestmont · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $352/sqft
MLS® A2350552 · 11 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$599,900

210 Crestbrook Common SW

Crestmont · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,487 sqft
  • $403/sqft
MLS® A2343086 · 39 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.