Home /Apartment /1110, 804 3 Avenue SW

1110, 804 3 Avenue SW

1110, 804 3 Avenue SW, Calgary, Alberta T2P0G9
$427,500
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
ApartmentProperty Type
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1,179 sqftArea Size
1999Year Built
2Parking

Description

Welcome to Liberté, where sophisticated urban living meets one of Calgary's most desirable downtown locations in the heart of Eau Claire. Perfectly positioned on the 11th floor, this meticulously maintained 1,172 sq. ft. residence offers spectacular city views, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan that blends comfort with functionality.Featuring two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den ideal for a home office or reading retreat, and two full bathrooms, this move-in ready home has been tastefully updated with newer appliances and showcases pride of ownership throughout. Two private balconies with over 140 sq ft of total space, provide the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind while taking in the vibrant downtown skyline.The oversized underground parking stall is large enough to accommodate two smaller vehicles, while the secured assigned storage locker offers additional convenience.Residents of Liberté enjoy exceptional amenities including a fully equipped fitness centre, racquet courts, and a party room complete with a kitchen for entertaining family and friends. Pet lovers will appreciate that furry companions are welcome with board approval.Step outside your front door and experience the very best of downtown Calgary. Enjoy a short stroll to the Peace Bridge, Bow River Pathway, Prince's Island Park, countless restaurants, cafés, boutique shopping, and vibrant nightlife. Whether you're seeking an active lifestyle, an executive downtown home, or the perfect lock-and-leave property, this exceptional condo offers the best of city living in one of Calgary's most sought-after communities.

Address1110, 804 3 Avenue SW
NeighbourhoodEau Claire
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2P0G9

Details

🔗 Updated on October 19, 2026 at 4:05 pm
MLS® NumberA2325203
Price$427,500
Property TypeApartment
Living Area1,179 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Year Built1999
Storeys15
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningDC (pre 1P2007)
Annual Property Tax$2,546 (2026)
Condo Fee$933.12 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$933.12 / Monthly
Managed ByKey Condo Management
Common Area Maintenance
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Heat
Insurance
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Main level
Living room14.00 Ft x 18.58 Ft
Kitchen10.50 Ft x 10.67 Ft
Dining room8.83 Ft x 11.17 Ft
Den7.92 Ft x 12.33 Ft
Laundry room5.08 Ft x 5.92 Ft
Foyer4.17 Ft x 8.08 Ft
Other4.17 Ft x 4.17 Ft
Primary Bedroom12.42 Ft x 20.17 Ft
Bedroom12.75 Ft x 14.00 Ft
4pc Bathroom6.17 Ft x 8.42 Ft
3pc Bathroom6.67 Ft x 7.00 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Vinyl
HeatingBaseboard heaters
CoolingNone
Fireplaces1

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Oven - Electric
Dishwasher
Stove
Dryer

Construction & Lot

Exterior FinishConcrete
ConstructionPoured concrete
Lot FeaturesElevator, No Smoking Home, Parking

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeUnderground, See Remarks

Building & Community

Pets Allowed
Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Eau Claire

Apartment
$450,000

8402, 400 Eau Claire Avenue SW

Eau Claire · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $442/sqft
MLS® A2341196 · 47 days on market
Price Reduced Apartment
$494,999 $494,499

802, 801 2 Avenue SW

Eau Claire · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,115 sqft
  • $443/sqft
MLS® A2319224 · 45 days on market
Apartment
$413,900

804, 804 3 Avenue SW

Eau Claire · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $383/sqft
MLS® A2335970 · 63 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.