Home /Row / Townhouse /10939 Cityscape Drive NE

10939 Cityscape Drive NE

10939 Cityscape Drive NE, Calgary, Alberta T3N0S4
$495,000
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
Row / TownhouseProperty Type
3Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,394 sqftArea Size
2016Year Built
4Parking

Description

BEAUTIFUL CITYSCAPE TOWNHOME | SEMI DETACHED | END UNIT | NO CONDO FEES. Beautiful Well Kept Townhome with great Access and Location. This Adorable and Functional Home has some Very Nice features including Great Curb Appeal, a Covered Front Verandah, and Rear South Balcony and Bonus Room. You will love this Charming Three Bedroom, Three Bathroom Home with Large Open Kicthchen and Main Level featuring Stone Counters, Raised Bar and Dining Area and walkout into a Double Garage. Upper Level includes Three Bedrooms, Spacious Master Ensuite, Bright Bonus Room and Patio Doors to a Sunny Rear Deck/Balcony. Paved Rear Lane Access with a Nice Double Garage Attached. Book your viewing and Purchase Today. Possession Date Negotiable.

Address10939 Cityscape Drive NE
NeighbourhoodCityscape
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3N0S4

Details

🔗 Updated on October 21, 2026 at 12:25 am
MLS® NumberA2348901
Price$495,000
Property TypeRow / Townhouse
Living Area1,394 sqft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built2016
Storeys2
Lot Size154 square meters
Frontage7.7 meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningDC
Annual Property Tax$3,361 (2026)

Room Sizes

Main level
2pc Bathroom2.67 Ft x 6.50 Ft
Kitchen9.83 Ft x 10.50 Ft
Dining room8.50 Ft x 12.08 Ft
Living room12.33 Ft x 14.50 Ft
Other5.08 Ft x 20.00 Ft
Other3.50 Ft x 4.75 Ft
Other19.50 Ft x 19.50 Ft
Upper Level
Other9.42 Ft x 20.08 Ft
Other5.17 Ft x 5.83 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.83 Ft x 7.58 Ft
Primary Bedroom13.00 Ft x 14.25 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.08 Ft x 8.08 Ft
Bedroom10.25 Ft x 10.25 Ft
Bedroom8.92 Ft x 11.50 Ft
Bonus Room9.92 Ft x 11.42 Ft
Lower level
Laundry room18.42 Ft x 25.83 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringHardwood
HeatingForced air, Natural gas
CoolingNone
BasementUnfinished, Full

Appliances & Features

Refrigerator
Range - Electric
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Garage door opener
Washer & Dryer

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
ConstructionWood frame
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesOther, Back lane, PVC window, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Parking

Total Parking4
Parking TypeAttached Garage, Garage, Heated Garage

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Cityscape

Row / Townhouse
$474,900

270 Cityscape Boulevard NE

Cityscape · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,376 sqft
  • $345/sqft
MLS® A2344716 · 33 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$520,000

124 Cityline Square NE

Cityscape · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,531 sqft
  • $340/sqft
MLS® A2352789 · 3 days on market
Row / Townhouse
$455,000

257 Cityscape Boulevard NE

Cityscape · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $314/sqft
MLS® A2352657 · 5 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.