Home /House /108 Posthill Drive SW

108 Posthill Drive SW

108 Posthill Drive SW, Calgary, Alberta T3H0J1
$3,500,000
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
HouseProperty Type
6Bedrooms
6 (+1 half)Bathrooms
4,009 sqftArea Size
2009Year Built
8Parking

Description

OPEN HOUSE SUN OCT 4th , 2-4 pm - Video & 3D Tour - WELCOME HOME to the Sought After Neighborhood of POSTHILL! This .27 Acre Walkout this CUSTOM Executive Home has 6 Beds + 5 1/2 Baths, 2 ACs, & Smart Home - Control 4 for Lights, Music, HVAC, Alarm & TVs, Custom Site Finished Cabinets & Millwork, Custom Built-ins, Wide Plank Site Finished Quarter Sawn Hardwood Floors + Solid Core Doors w/Custom Etched Glass Transoms. Inside, the Natural Light highlights the Open Floor Plan w/ 10 foot ceilings & features a Flex Room w/French Doors is Perfect for a Dining Room or an Office and Flows perfectly into the Great Room Featuring 1 of 4 Gas Fireplaces & Nook Large enough for 20. Be the Envy of Your Family and Friends with this Gourmet Kitchen w/ Generous Island, Custom Cabinets, Desk, Top Upper Cabinets with Etched Glass , a 36” Sub Zero Fridge, 36” Sub Zero Freezer, a Wolf 6 Burner Cooktop, Wolf Double Ovens + Built-in Microwave, Built-in Bosch Coffee Machine, Built-in Bosch Dishwasher, a Bar Fridge, Faber Hood Fan, a Double Sink + a Vegetable Sink + 2 Garburators, Filtered Water Tap and a Pot Filler. That’s Not All, You will LOVE the Tremendous Pantry w/Built-ins and Custom Cabinets + Elaborate Mudroom with Custom Lockers and Shoe Storage will make every day living a Dream. Float Upstairs to Your MASSIVE Bonus Room w/Double Doors, a Gas Fireplace, 5.1 Surround System, French Doors, Wet Bar w/ Microwave, Bar Fridge + Filtered Water Tap , 3 Work Stations + 2 Window Seats to Enjoy the view of the Environmental Reserve & plenty of Built-ins. The Primary Suite is a Haven of Serenity w/ a Stunning West Facing Deck, Sitting Area w/Gas Fireplace & Built-ins Luxurious Ensuite w/ Heated Floors, Double Sinks, Make up Vanity, Custom Cabinetry, Jetted Tub & Custom Steam Shower w/ 6 Showerheads , Bench + a Linen Closet and flows into your Custom Walk-in Closet + the Laundry Room w/ a Double Sink. 3 More Generous Bedrooms w/ Ensuites w/Heated Floors & Linen Closets + Walk-in Close ts. Your Walkout Level is a Dream with a 10 ft Bar with a Microwave, Dishwasher, Bar Fridge, Double Sink, Filtered Water Tap w/ 3 TV’s for your enjoyment. Also Hosts a Pool Table, a Ping Pong Table, 5.1 Surround, 4th TV & the 4th Fireplace. Plus 2 More Bedrooms (1 being used for a Gym) & a 4 pc Bath. Featuring Beautiful Outdoors w/Wrap Around Decks on the Upper & Lower Floors, a Gazebo to Maximize your Entertaining Space + a Private Deck off the Primary Bedroom to enjoy those Summer Evenings. Step Outside to the Fully Landscaped Private Yard w/ Rundle Rock Retaining Walls, Lawn, Trees & Shrubs + Underground Sprinklers. Add’l Features are: 2 AC units (2024), Speakers Inside & out + in the 4 Car Garage which is Fully Finished w/ Epoxy Floors, In floor Heating, 220V for an EV Charger, Built-in Shelves, Golf Club Storage & Work Bench. Close to Rundle College, Webber, Calgary Academy, Aspen Landing, Downtown & Stoney Trail! Designed and Crafted for Your Growing Family in mind. YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS!

Address108 Posthill Drive SW
NeighbourhoodSpringbank Hill
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT3H0J1

Details

🔗 Updated on October 14, 2026 at 10:30 pm
MLS® NumberA2303085
Price$3,500,000
Property TypeHouse
Living Area4,009 sqft
Bedrooms6 (4 above + 2 below grade)
Bathrooms6 (+1 half)
Year Built2009
Storeys2
Lot Size1,100 square meters
OwnershipFreehold
ZoningR-G
Annual Property Tax$16,995 (2025)
Condo Fee$190.00 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$190.00 / Monthly
Managed ByFirst Service Residential
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Ground Maintenance
Insurance
Reserve Fund Contributions

Room Sizes

Main level
2pc Bathroom7.42 Ft x 4.25 Ft
Breakfast19.33 Ft x 10.33 Ft
Dining room11.92 Ft x 16.00 Ft
Foyer7.08 Ft x 18.25 Ft
Kitchen17.92 Ft x 16.75 Ft
Living room17.83 Ft x 17.08 Ft
Other11.33 Ft x 12.00 Ft
Pantry10.50 Ft x 11.00 Ft
Upper Level
4pc Bathroom7.17 Ft x 7.75 Ft
4pc Bathroom5.42 Ft x 8.25 Ft
4pc Bathroom7.00 Ft x 7.75 Ft
6pc Bathroom16.17 Ft x 12.83 Ft
Bedroom12.67 Ft x 14.75 Ft
Bedroom14.00 Ft x 12.83 Ft
Bedroom11.83 Ft x 14.08 Ft
Primary Bedroom14.50 Ft x 24.92 Ft
Bonus Room21.50 Ft x 22.50 Ft
Laundry room13.92 Ft x 8.00 Ft
Other13.25 Ft x 15.83 Ft
Other5.25 Ft x 5.42 Ft
Other4.75 Ft x 7.08 Ft
Other4.75 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Lower level
4pc Bathroom7.83 Ft x 6.92 Ft
Other8.25 Ft x 14.67 Ft
Bedroom15.92 Ft x 10.75 Ft
Bedroom10.33 Ft x 15.75 Ft
Recreational, Games room22.58 Ft x 38.50 Ft
Storage6.92 Ft x 4.08 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Hardwood, Carpeted
HeatingIn Floor Heating, Natural gas, Other
CoolingCentral air conditioning
BasementFinished, Full, Walk out
Fireplaces4

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Water softener
Cooktop - Gas
Dishwasher
Wine Fridge
Oven
Dryer
Microwave
Freezer
Garburator
Oven - Built-In
Hood Fan
Window Coverings
Garage door opener

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishConcrete, Stone, Stucco
ConstructionPoured concrete, Wood frame
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesCul-de-sac, Treed, Wet bar, PVC window, French door, Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Environmental reserve, Gazebo, Gas BBQ Hookup

Parking

Total Parking8
Parking TypeAttached Garage, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage, Oversize, Exposed Aggregate, Heated Garage

Building & Community

Pets Allowed

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Springbank Hill

Price Reduced House
$3,250,000 $3,100,000

25 Posthill Drive SW

Springbank Hill · Calgary
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 4,343 sqft
  • $714/sqft
MLS® A2350069 · 15 days on market
House
$2,995,000

11 Elveden Place SW

Springbank Hill · Calgary
  • 5 Beds
  • 9 Baths
  • 5,711 sqft
  • $524/sqft
MLS® A2342026 · 39 days on market
House
$4,000,000

187 Slopeview Drive SW

Springbank Hill · Calgary
  • 7 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 4,850 sqft
  • $825/sqft
MLS® A2333098 · 79 days on market

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.