Home /Apartment /101, 30 Shawnee Common SW

101, 30 Shawnee Common SW

101, 30 Shawnee Common SW, Calgary, Alberta T2Y0R1
$439,900
▶ Virtual Tour
Share: WhatsApp Facebook X
ApartmentProperty Type
2Bedrooms
3 (+1 half)Bathrooms
1,132 sqftArea Size
2017Year Built
2Parking

Description

City Home living brings together the ease of street-level access, the comfort of 2-storey living and the convenience of 2 heated parking stalls in one exceptionally walkable Shawnee Slopes location. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully finished, this move-in ready townhome pairs modern design with everyday functionality just moments from transit, shopping, parks and pathways. Arrive through the expansive front patio where glass railings, generous lounging space and room for barbequing create an inviting outdoor extension for morning coffee, evening drinks or entertaining friends. Natural light pours through oversized windows into the open-concept main floor, highlighting luxury vinyl plank flooring and designer finishes throughout. Gather around the stunning chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, full-height cabinetry, high-end stainless steel appliances and a large centre island designed for casual meals and conversation. Seamless flow into the dining area makes hosting family dinners and celebrations feel effortless, while the bright living room encourages quiet evenings and comfortable everyday living. A stylish powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, a versatile office nook easily accommodates working from home, studying or creative projects. Unwind in the spacious primary retreat where a walk-through closet connects to the private ensuite and a private glass-railed balcony invites peaceful morning coffees or a relaxing nightcap before bed. Nearly equal in comfort, the second bedroom enjoys its own walk-through closet and private 4-piece ensuite, creating excellent flexibility for guests, roommates or family members. Convenient upper-level laundry further enhances daily routines. Dedicated storage and a well-maintained building add practical value to this impressive home. Set within the award-winning community of Shawnee Slopes, this location places Fish Creek LRT Station within walking distance for an easy commute downtown while nearby F ish Creek Provincial Park encourages an active outdoor lifestyle. Public tennis courts, F45, shopping, dining, playgrounds and endless amenities throughout Shawnee Park complete the experience of connected southwest living.

Address101, 30 Shawnee Common SW
NeighbourhoodShawnee Slopes
CityCalgary
ProvinceAlberta
Postal CodeT2Y0R1

Details

🔗 Updated on September 21, 2026 at 12:25 pm
MLS® NumberA2338266
Price$439,900
Property TypeApartment
Living Area1,132 sqft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3 (+1 half)
Year Built2017
Storeys5
OwnershipCondo/Strata
ZoningDC
Annual Property Tax$3,115 (2026)
Condo Fee$739.79 / Monthly

Condo Fees & Inclusions

Monthly Fee$739.79 / Monthly
Managed ByBlue Jean Management
Common Area Maintenance
Property Management
Waste Removal
Ground Maintenance
Heat
Water
Insurance
Condominium Amenities
Reserve Fund Contributions
Sewer

Room Sizes

Main level
Foyer2.42 Ft x 7.00 Ft
Kitchen12.17 Ft x 9.50 Ft
Dining room9.50 Ft x 11.58 Ft
Living room13.75 Ft x 11.58 Ft
2pc Bathroom5.00 Ft x 5.75 Ft
Upper Level
Other5.92 Ft x 9.42 Ft
Primary Bedroom10.33 Ft x 11.50 Ft
Bedroom10.75 Ft x 9.33 Ft
3pc Bathroom8.25 Ft x 5.67 Ft
4pc Bathroom8.42 Ft x 6.92 Ft

Interior & Systems

FlooringTile, Carpeted, Vinyl Plank
HeatingForced air, Natural gas
CoolingNone
BasementNone

Appliances & Features

Washer
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Stove
Dryer
Microwave Range Hood Combo
Window Coverings
Smoke Detectors

Construction & Lot

FoundationPoured Concrete
Exterior FinishStone, Vinyl siding
ConstructionWood frame
Architectural StyleMulti-level
FencingNot fenced
Lot FeaturesParking

Parking

Total Parking2
Parking TypeGarage, Underground, Heated Garage

Building & Community

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Mortgage Calculator

$0Monthly
  • Down Payment $0
  • Loan Amount $0
  • Monthly Mortgage Payment $0
  • Property Tax $0
  • Home Insurance $0
  • Monthly HOA Fees $0

Similar Homes in Shawnee Slopes

Apartment
$529,900

5406, 14645 6 Street SW

Shawnee Slopes · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,728 sqft
  • $307/sqft
MLS® A2307814 · 166 days on market
Price Reduced Apartment
$360,000 $335,000

106, 10 Shawnee Hill SW

Shawnee Slopes · Calgary
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 904 sqft
  • $371/sqft
MLS® A2325331 · 110 days on market
New Row / Townhouse
$519,000

426 Shawnee Square SW

Shawnee Slopes · Calgary
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,498 sqft
  • $346/sqft
MLS® A2353677 · Listed yesterday

Enquire About This Property

REALTOR®, MLS® and the associated logos are trademarks of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and the quality of services they provide. Listing data is provided under license by CREA.